Program

Program

Monday, September 30

08:00 - 9:55 Registration


Session 1: UX Ori stars

Chair – Antonella Natta

9:55 - 10:00 Welcoming speech
10:00 - 10:30 Vladimir Grinin Introduction to the physics of UX Ori stars
10:30 - 11:00 Alex Kreplin. UX Ori objects: From an interferometric perspective (Invited talk)
11:00 - 11:20 Sergei Shulman Influence of the disk wind on the intrinsic polarization of young stars
11:20 – 11:50 Coffee Break
11:50 – 12:20 Stefano Facchini Observables of inner disks dynamics (Invited talk)
12:20 – 12:40 Evgeni Semkov Long term photometry of UXor stars with large amplitudes
12:40 – 13:00 Elena Suslina Inhomogeneous eclipses in the UX Ori type stars
13:00 Group photo

13:10 – 14:30 Lunch

Chair: Megan Ansdell

14:30 – 15:00 Goesta Gahm Young stars shielded behind dust and molecules (Invited talk)
15:00 – 15:20Larisa Tambovtseva Modern view of the close vicinity of UXORs based on modeling their emission spectra
15:20 – 15:50Jorick Vink Linear spectro-polarimetry to unravel inner disk dynamics (Invited talk)
15:50 – 16:20 Coffee Break
16:20 – 16:40 Agnes K´osp´al An UXor among FUors: extinction-related brightness variations of the young eruptive star V582 Aur
16:40 – 17:00 Assen Moutafov Multi-color photometry of the stars GM Cep and V1180 Cas
17:00 – 17:30Rebeca Garcia Lopez The inner astronomical units of protoplanetary disks (Invited talk)
17:30 – 18:00 Discussion

18:00 - 21:00 Welcome party in the hotel Moscow



Tuesday, October 1

Session 2: UXOrs and related objects

Chair: Timo Prusti

10:00 – 10:20Victor Shenavrin The long-term photometric study of UXOrs in the near infrared and visual wavelengths
10:20 – 10:40 P´eter Abrah´am Time-variability and disk geometry in Herbig Ae stars: a simultaneous optical - infrared study of the UXor phenomenon
10:40 – 11:00 Svetlana Artemenko Photometric and spectroscopic time series of cTTS RY Tau and SU Aur
11:00 – 11:30 Coffee Break
11:30 – 12:00 Peter Petrov Dust in the near environment of classical T Tauri stars (Invited talk)
12:00 – 12:20 Sergei Lamzin RW Aur binary: asymmetrical effect of the fly-by on the inner regions of circumstellar discs of the components
12:20 – 12:40 Boris Safonov Dichroic absorption by circumstellar dust as a possible polarigenic mechanism of RW Aur A and RY Tau

12:40 – 14:10 Lunch

Chair: Evgeni Semkov

14:30 – 14:50 Dmitry Shakhovskoy Long UXOR type events in RW Aur and AA Таu: polarimetric observations and their implications
14:50 – 15:20 Timo Prusti Gaia and young stars (Invited talk)
15:20 – 15:40 Miguel Vioque New UX Ori type candidates detected using Gaia DR2 and Machine Learning
15:40 – 16:00Coffee Break
16:00 – 16:20 Lei Chen Photocenter motion during UXor events: understanding disc structure with Gaia
16:20 – 16:50Claudio Zanni Modelling magnetospheric accretion and outflows in T Tauri stars (Invited talk)
16:50 – 17:20Ilia Potravnov Accretion and outflow activity on the late phases of Pre-main sequence evolution (Invited talk)
17:20 – 18:00Poster Session


Wednesday, October 2

Session 2: UXORs and related topics

Chair: Sergei Lamzin

10:00 – 10:30Antonio Garufi Shadows on the outer disk as maps of the inner disk (Invited talk)
10:30 – 10:50Sergei Khaibrakhmanov Dynamics of toroidal magnetic flux tubes in the accretion disks of T Tauri stars
10:50 – 11:10Lomara Maksimova Evolution of a viscous protoplanetary disc with convectively unstable regions
11:10 – 11:40Coffee Break
11:40 – 12:10Tatiana Demidova Perturbations in the disks and their hydrodynamic simulations (Invited talk)
12:10 – 12:30Simon Casassus Warps in Transition Disks
12:30 – 13:00Eduard Vorobyev Accretion bursts and their effect on the pre-main-sequence stellar evolution (Invited talk)

13:00 – 14:30 Lunch

14:30Excursion to the Pulkovo Observatory
19:00Conference Dinner


Thursday, October 3

Session 2: UXORs and related topics

Chair: Rebeca Garcia Lopez

10:00 – 10:30Ignacio Mendigutia Measuring stellar accretion rates of Herbig Ae/Be stars (Invited talk)
10:30 – 10:50Tamara Ermolaeva Formation of the He I 10830 line in the spectra of UXOrs
10:50 – 11:10Mikhail Pogodin The helium line at 5876 A in the spectrum of the Herbig Ae/Be star HD37806 as an indicator of magnetospheric accretion
11:10 – 11:40Coffee Break
11:40 – 12:10Megan Ansdell A review and update on the dipper systems (Invited talk)
12:10 – 12:30Tigran Magakian Simultaneous photometry and spectroscopy of V1686 Cyg
12:30 – 12:50Aleksandr Kholtygin An enigma of the Herbig Ae/Be magnetic stars evolution

12:50 – 14:30 Lunch

Chair: Alexander Kreplin

14:30 – 15:00Catrina-Hamilton Drager The History of KH 15D (V582 Mon) and the Status of Observations and New Interpretations (Invited talk)
15:00 – 15:20 Sergei Belan Results of photopolarimetric observations of UX Ori at a uniquely deep minimum
15:20 – 15:40Antonio Hales ALMA Studies of Young Eruptive Stars
15:40 – 16:00Coffee Break
16:00 – 16:30Sebastián Pérez Resolving the FU Ori system with ALMA: co-planar twin disks
16:30 – 16:50Benjamin Montesinos A Circumstellar material around main-sequence stars: looking for exocomets and related phenomena (Invited talk)
16:50 – 17:10Denis Dmitriev Magnetospheric model of the gas accretion onto RZ Psc
17:10 – 18:00Final Discussion and Concluding Remarks


Friday, October 4

10:00 - 16:00 Excursion

Excursion to the Hermitage “Gold of the Scythians”
Permanent exhibition of the General staff "French painting of XIX—XX centuries. Impressionists»
Sightseeing bus tour




List of posters

  1. A. Rostopchina-Shakhovskaya et al. Thirty years of Herbig Ae/Be stars photopolarimetric monitoring in CrAO
  2. O. Barsunova, V. Grinin, S. Sergeev, S. Shugarov and N. Efimova Photometric activity of the UX Ori stars in the young cluster IC 348
  3. N. Efimova, A.Arkharov, V. Grinin, V. Larionov and S. Klimanov Observations of two UX Ori stars VX Cas and V517 Cyg in the near infrared wavelengths
  4. T. Demidova and I. Shevchenko Long-term planetesimal dynamics in planetary chaotic zones
  5. S. Momeni and M. Khazraei Estimating and manufacturing a Corrector Blade, to Balance the Aberration Elimination Capability and enhancement picturing and photometry for an Amateur telescope
  6. M. Khazraei and S. Momeni The differency between two type of telescope (Cassegrain & Niutonis) in photometry
  7. A. Arkharov, V. Larionov, N. Efimova and S. Klimanov, (on behalf of a team of Italian astronomers) Photometric activity of the EXORs type stars in the near infrared wavelengths
  8. N. Katysheva, V. Grinin, T. Ermolaeva and D. Dmitriev Radiation and thermodynamic characteristics of hydrogen gas at the magnetospheric accretion
  9. S. Artemenko and I. Potravnov BP Psc: young UXOR at the extremely high galactic latitude?
  10. Ch. Wichittanakom, R. Oudmaijer, J. Fairlamb, I. Mendigutía, M. Vioque, and K. Ababakr Determination of accretion rates of Herbig Ae/Be stars
  11. M. Wienen Ammonia survey of cold high-mass clumps discovered with ATLASGAL